COMPETITION RESULTS

PREMIERE OVERALL AWARDS, bedazzled - burlington 2017

PLACEMENT
NOVICE OVERALLS ROUTINE
1ST PLACE
7 YEAR OLD BIG AND LOUD (ALEXIS FUNG)
2ND PLACE
7 YEAR OLD CHA CHA CHA (ARIEL COWTON, EMMA QUESNEL, LILY PERRE)
2ND PLACE
8-10 YEAR OLD SHAKIN SWEETIES (ABIGAIL CARSON, ISABELLA ERLICK)
3RD PLACE
8-10 YEAR OLD LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE (ISABELLA ERLICK)
PLACEMENT
ACRO OVERALLS ROUTINE
1ST PLACE
8 YEAR OLD SEE ME NOW (TAYLOR HUTTER)
1ST PLACE
9-10 YEAR OLD SHOOTING STAR (ABIGAIL BLOOMFIELD)
3RD PLACE
9-10 YEAR OLD COUPLE OF SISTERS (KATE SCHULER, SOPHIA PATINO)
1ST PLACE
10 YEAR OLD BIG FINISH (CASSIE BROWN, INDEE KWAJAH, ALEX RECHICHI)
3RD PLACE
11 YEAR OLD THE GREATEST STAR (CASSIE BROWN)
1ST PLACE
14 YEAR OLD ADVICE FOR THE NEXT ONE (LEXIE BROWN)
2ND PLACE
15 YEAR OLD RUIN ME (CARLEIGH FELTHAM)
1ST PLACE
16 YEAR OLD OVER YOU (JAYMIE BRADFORD)
1ST PLACE MINI SM. GROUP CAT IN THE HAT
1ST PLACE JR. SM. GROUP SOMEBODY'S WATCHING ME
2ND PLACE JR. SM. GROUP NOTHINGS GONNA STOP US
1ST PLACE SR. SM. GROUP AWAKE
PLACEMENT
OVERALLS ROUTINE
1ST PLACE
MINI SOLO SEND IN THE CLOWNS (TAYLOR HUTTER)
1ST PLACE
MINI DUET/TRIO SASSY SISTERS (ABIGAIL BLOOMFIELD, TAYLOR HUTTER)
2ND PLACE
MINI DUET/TRIO SHAKIN THE ROOM (ABIGAIL BLOOMFIELD, TALOR HUTTER, ASHLEY KING)
2ND PLACE
MINI SM. GROUP DANCING FOOLS
1ST PLACE
MINI LG. GROUP SCHOOL DAYZ
2ND PLACE
MINI LG. GROUP THE WITCH IS DEAD
3RD PLACE
MINI LG. GROUP MADELINE
PLACEMENT
JUNIORS ROUTINE
1ST PLACE
9 YR. OLD SOLO I GOT LOVE (ABIGAIL BLOOMFIELD)
2ND PLACE
9 YR. OLD SOLO MAC THE KNIFE (ASHLEY KING)
1ST PLACE
10 YR. OLD SOLO THROUGH THE EYES (ISABELLA RECHICHI)
2ND PLACE
10 YR. OLD SOLO LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (ISABELLA RECHICHI)
3RD PLACE
10 YR. OLD SOLO ENCHANTED (ISABELLA RECHICHI)
1ST PLACE
11 YR. OLD SOLO BLACK HOLE SUN (CASSIE BROWN)
2ND PLACE
11 YR. OLD SOLO LOCOMOTION (CASSIE BROWN)
1ST PLACE
JR. DUET/TRIO 99 RED BALLONS (ALEXANDRA RECHICHI, ISABELLA RECHICHI)
2ND PLACE
JR. DUET/TRIO SHAKE YOUR GROOVE (DANICA ATTARD, GABRIELLA FUNT)
1ST PLACE
JR. SM. GROUP GASOLINE RAINBOWS
3RD PLACE
JR. SM. GROUP WHO'S IN CHARGE OF THE GIRLS
1ST PLACE
JR. LG. GROUP TOMORROW
2ND PLACE
JR. LG. GROUP SWINGING AT THE RITZ
3RD PLACE
JR. LG. GROUP PROUD MARY
PLACEMENT
INTERS ROUTINE
1ST PLACE
12 YR. OLD SOLO USED TO BE MINE (ALEXANDRA RECHICHI)
2ND PLACE
12 YR. OLD SOLO NATURE BOY (ALEXANDRA RECHICHI)
3RD PLACE
12 YR. OLD SOLO AWAKEN (ALEXANDRA RECHICHI)
1ST PLACE
14 YR. OLD SOLO BANG BANG (MYLIE TAYLOR)
3RD PLACE
14 YR. OLD SOLO WOMAN'S WORK (LEXIE BROWN)
1ST PLACE
INTER DUET/TRIO TAKE MY HAND (LEXIE BROWN, HALEIGH MANN)
3RD PLACE
INTER SM. GROUP WATER ME
2ND PLACE
INTER. LG. GROUP LANDSLIDE
1ST PLACE
INTER EXT LINE WHAT WEIGHS US DOWN
PLACEMENT
SENIORS ROUTINE
2ND PLACE
16 YR. OLD SOLO FULL ON (JAYMIE BRADFORD)
2ND PLACE
17 YR. OLD SOLO DO WHAT YOU HAVE TO DO (ALEX STEELE)
3RD PLACE
17 YR. OLD SOLO IS THIS LOVE (PAIGE MOORE)
1ST PLACE
SR. DUET/TRIO WE'LL BE ALRIGHT (JAYMIE BRANDFORD, PAIGE MOORE, ALEX STEELE)
2ND PLACE
SR. SM. GROUP NOTHING'S CHANGED
3RD PLACE
SR. SM. GROUP IMPOSSIBLE
SPECIAL AWARDS
 
MOST POTENTIAL NOVICE: ALEXIS FUNG
MOST POTENTIAL MINI: TAYLOR HUTTER
MOST POTENTIAL INTER: PARKER WOODMAN
HIGHEST MARK SOLO/DUET/TRIO
OF COMPETITION:
WE WILL BE ALRIGHT (JAYMIE BRADFORD, PAIGE MOORE, ALEX STEELE)
CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS: INDEE KWAJAY, JAYMIE BRADFORD
WORLD PERFORMERS QUALIFIERS
JUNIOR HIP HOP: ASHLEY KING
JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY: ISABELLA RECHICHI
SENIOR ACRO: LEXIS BROWN
SENIOR TAP: MADDISON FARRELL
FINALS/PAGEANT QUALIFIERS
MINI: TAYLOR HUTTER, MADINA BECK
JUNIOR: ISABELLA RECHICHI, CASSIE BROWN, ABIGAIL BLOOMFIELD,
ASHLEY KING, INDEE KWAJAH
INTER: MYLIE TAYLOR, LEXIE BROWN, ALEXANDRA RECHICHI,
MADDISON FARRELL, HALEIGHT MANN
SENIOR:

JAYMIE BRADFORD, CARLEIGH FELTHAM